24145 Highway 383 Highway Iowa, LA 70647
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Re/Max One

  24145 Highway 383 Highway Iowa, LA 70647

Sold on 05/06/2026
$195,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,829
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Lot Size
0.97 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
School District
Jefferson Davis Parish
County
Jefferson Davis Parish

Listed By

John M Portie, Re/Max One
Bought with
Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 2:40 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Propane
Living Area
  • 1,829 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$209,999
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$214,999
-10%
-$24,001
Sep 04, 2024
Listed
$239,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.