4301 Harvard Street Lake Charles, LA 70607
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Chastity Rosette, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty

  4301 Harvard Street Lake Charles, LA 70607

Sold on 05/19/2026
$285,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,000
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980

Listed By

Chastity Rosette, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Bought with
Crystal M Craven, Reign Realty
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Garage
  • Driveway
  • Door-Multi
Living Area
  • 2,000 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$298,900
0%
-$1,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 02, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.